With the Champions League final just around the corner, the closing of the 2017/2018 edition of the competition is upon us, however, the 2018/2019 season isn't far away either, and several teams have already qualified for the tournament in the upcoming campaign.

Although the competition starts in September, in just over a month the battles for the first round will begin.

FC Santa Coloma: Champion of the Liga de Andorra

Champion of the Liga de Gibraltar

Champion of the Liga de San Marino

Champion of the Liga de Kosovo

It will be a final four between the league champions of the four federations with the lowest UEFA score.

The winner will advance to the first qualifying round, while the three losers will proceed to the second qualifying round of the Europa League.

The champions advance to the next round, as the losers will meet in the second round of the Europa League.

Ludogorets Razgrad: Champion of the League of Bulgaria

Celtic: Champion of the League of Scotland

Astana: Champion of the League of Kazakhstan

Qarabag: Champion of the League of Azerbaijan

BATE Borisov: Champion of the League of Belarus

Sheriff Tiraspol: Champion of the League of Moldova

Malmo: Champion of the League of Sweden

Red Star Belgrade: Champion of the League of Serbia

Rosenborg: Champion of the League of Norway

HJK Helsinki: Champion of the League of Finland

The New Saints: Champion of the League of Gales

Zrinjski Mostar: Champion of the League of Bosnia

Shkendija: Champion of the League of Macedonia

Spartak Trnava: Champion of the League of Slovakia

Valletta: Champion of the League of Malta

Vikingur: Champion of the League of Faroe Islands

Crusaders Islands: Champion of the League of Northern Ireland

Sutjeska Niksic: Champion of the League of Montenegro

Suduva Marijampole: Champion of the League of Lithuania

Cork City: Champion of the League of Ireland

Spartaks Jurma: Champion of the League of Letonia

Valur: Champion of the League of Islandia

Flora Tallinn: Champion of the League of Estonia

Torpedo Kutaisi: Champion of the League of Georgia

Kukesi: second in Albania but will participate due to the UEFA sanction on the champions Skenderbeu

Sheriff Tiraspol: Champion of the of the League of Moldavia

F91 Dudelange: Champion of the League of Luxemburg

Hapoel Be'er Sheva: Champion of the League of Israel

APOEL Nicosia: Champion of the League of Chipre

The league champion of Denmark

The league champion of Poland

The league champion of Slovenia

The league champion of Hungary

The league champion of Armenia

The knock-out table is already divided into two paths: the path of the league champions and the path of those qualified by league position.

In addition, the winners will advance to the next round, meanwhile, the losers will proceed to the third round of the Europa League.

The path of the league champions

There will be 17 winners for the first round plus three other teams.

Red Bull Salzburg: Champion of the League of Austria

Dinamo Zagreb: Champion of the League of Croatia

The league champion of Romania

The path of those qualified by league position

Basel: Second of the League of Switzerland

Ajax: Second of the League of the Netherlands

PAOK: Second of the League of Greece

Sturm Graz: Second of the League of Austria

Second of the League of Turkey

Second of the League of the Czech Republic

The knock-out table continues to be divided in two ways: the path of the champions of the league and the path of those classified by league position without being champions.

And the winners of each round advance to the next round, while the losers will meet in the playoffs of the Europa League.

The path of the league champions

There are 10 winners for the first round in addition to two other teams.

PSV Eindhoven: Champion of the League of the Netherlands

AEK Athens: Champion of the League of Greece

The path of those qualified by league position

There are three winners for the second round plus five other teams.

Spartak of Moscow: Third in the League of Russia

Dinamo of Kiev: Second in the League of Ukraine

Benfica: Second in the Portuguese League

Third in Ligue 1

Second in the Juliper League

The knock-out table continues to stay divided in two ways: the path of the champions of the league and the path of those qualified by league position without being champions. And, the winners of each tie will advance to the group stage, while the losers will meet in the group stage of the Europa League.

Leaders of the league champions

There are six winners for the third round in addition to two other teams (one of them still to be confirmed).

Young Boys: Champion of the League of Switzerland

The path of those qualified by league position

There are four winners for the third round

Bayern Munich: Champion of the Bundesliga

Barcelona: Champion of LaLiga

Paris Saint-Germain: Champion of Ligue1

Manchester City: Champion of the Premier League

Porto: Champion of the Primeira Liga

Lokomotiv Moscow: Champion of the Russian league

Real Madrid: Second or third in LaLiga

Atletico Madrid: Second or third in LaLiga

Juventus: Champion of Serie A

Manchester United: Second in the Premier League

Napoli: Second in Serie A

Tottenham Hotspurs: Third in the Premier League

Schalke 04: Second in the Bundesliga

Valencia: Fourth in LaLiga

Hoffenheim: Third in the Bundesliga

Borussia Dortmund: Fourth in the Bundesliga

Liverpool: Fourth in the Premier League

Roma: Third or fourth in Serie A

CSKA Moscow: Second in the Russian league

Shakhtar Donetsk: Champion of the League of Ukraine

Brugge: Champion of the Juliper League

Third or Fourth in Serie A

Second in Ligue 1

Champion of the Superlig

Champion of the Europa League or third in Ligue 1

Champion of the League of the Czech Republic



Related news

Do son beach accommodation
Irene romero vazquez facebook login
Schappe techniques products for curly hair
Musique de cirque clown makeup
Bairro do panda europarque 2019 impala
Student motivation questionnaire sample
General belgrano buenos aires bosque encantado queulat
Ambulancias egara ribeira quente